Sub-station

Home   |   PRODUCT   |   Active Network Equipment   |   Optical Network Unit   |  

Dual frequency GPON EPON optical network unit 4GE+2POTS+WIFI 2.5G 5G+CATV

这里可以自定义设置
Dual frequency GPON EPON optical network unit 4GE+2POTS+WIFI 2.5G 5G+CATV
Trade term:
EXW,FOB,CIF,DDU,DDP,FCA...
Payment Terms:
TT,D/P,D/A,L/C
Port of loading:
SHENZHEN,NINGBO
Supply Ability:
10K a month
Delivery Time:
5-7 working days
Certificate:
ISO,ANATEL,ROHS...
参数暂无数据

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
该产品后台详情无内容
We accept packing customized,printing logo on the inner box or on the ONU
We have the professional machine and workers for our products,will follow your case after sell with best service.
As we use ZTE chips,so our ONU can support many functions,we accept customized firmware if you need
1GE + 3FE with WIFI+POTS+CATV function

2434GE2 is the terminal equipment of a series of GPON which complies fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and meet the energy-saving of G.987.3 protocol ,which is based on mature and stable ,and high cost-effective GPON technology which adopts high-performance GPON ZTE chipset and has high reliability ,easy management ,flexible configuration ,robustness ,good quality service guarantee(Qos).

2434GE2 supports WIFI4 (IEEE802.11b/g/n) and WIFI5 (IEEE802.11ac). It also provides the WEB management page and simplifies the configuration of WIFI.

At the same time, ONU supports two ports for VOIP application.


Product Features

 Comply fully with ITU-G.984.1/2/3/4 standard and G.987.3 protocol

 Support downlink 2.488 Gbits/s rate and uplink 1.244 Gbits/s rate

 Support bidirectional FEC and RS(255,239) FEC CODEC

 Support 32 TCONT and 256 GEMPORT

 Support AES128 decryption function of G.984 standards

 Support SBA and DBA dynamically broadband allocation

 Support the PLOAM function of G.984 standard

 Support Dying-Gasp check and report

 Support synchronous Ethernet

Good interworking with the OLT from different manufacturerssuch as HuaWei ,ZTE,Cortina etc

 Down-link LAN ports: 4*10/100/1000M with auto-negotiation

Support the rogue ONU alarm function

 Support VLAN function

 Operation mode: HGU

 Support IEEE802.11b/g/n and IEEE802.11ac standard for WIFI

 Antennas gain: 5DBi with external

 Support: 300Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11b/g/n, 866Mbps PHY rate IEEE802.11ac

 Support multiply SSID

 Multiple encryption methods:WFAWPAWPA2WAPI

Two port for VOIP,support H.248 SIP protocol optional




Device Interface and Indicator LED



Symbol

Color

Meanings

PWR

Green

ON: Successfully connect with power 

OFF: fail to connect with power

PON

Green

ON: Register success 

OFF: Register fail

LAN

Green

ON: Link up correctly 

Flicker: data is transmitting 

OFF: link down faulty

TEL

Green

ON:ONU port Link UP correctly Flicker: PON registering OFF:ONU ports link down faulty

LOS

Red

ON: WIFI is running 

OFF:WIFI start up fail


Product Specifications

Tech parameter

Description

 

 

 

Up-link interface

1 GPON interface, SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s rate 

Fiber type: SC/APC

TX Optical power0~4dBm 

RX Sensitivity-28dBm

safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nmRX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/APC connector

Down-link data interface

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

11 pcsrefer to NO.6 definition of indicator LED

DC supply interface

input12V 1AfootprintDC0005 ø2.1MM

Power

5W

Operating temperature

-5+55

Humidity

1085%non-condensation

Storage temperature

-30+70

DimensionMM

185*125*32mmmainframe

Weight

0.3Kgmainframe




WIFI Characteristics

Tech features

Description

Antenna

2T2R Mode gain:5dBi

Rate

IEEE802.11b/g/n: 300Mbps

Channel number:13 for wifi4

Encryption methods

WFAWPAWPA2WAPI

Tx power

17dBm for 2.4GHz

Rx sensitivity

WIFI4-59dBm @ channel 11 MCS7;

WPS function

Support


VOIP Technical Features

Tech features

description

Voltage and Current Monitoring

The ONU continuously monitors the TIP, RING, and battery voltages and currents via an on-chip Monitor ADC

Power Monitoring and Power Fault Detection

The ONU monitoring functions are used to continuously protect against excessive power conditions

Thermal Overload Shutdown

If the die temperature exceeds the maximum junction temperature threshold, the device will shut itself down

DTMF

generator/decoder

Support

Default configuration

Protocol : SIP;

Code type selection :G722,G729,,G711A,G711U, FAX:disable;

Ordering Information

Model No.

Descriptions

2434GE2

4GE+2POTS+2.4G&5G WIFI



Packing List

Name

Quantity

GPON ONU

1

Supply power

1

RJ45 Cable

1

RJ11 Cable

1

Manual & warranty card

1



PON FTTX Solutions




Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...